Faculty and Staff

Office

801-798-4075
Chris Loveless
Principal
801-798-4075
Jessica Lindley
Assistant Principal
801-798-4075
Preston Parrish
Dean of Students
801-798-4075
Heather Gross
Attendance
801-798-4075
Trevor Thompson
SRO
801-798-4075
Susan Fay
Finance
801-798-4075
Brooke Rasmussen
Secretary

Counselors

Sharman Brown
School Counselor (A - F)
Shannon Bennett
Counselor (G - N)
Travis Palfreyman
School Counselor (O - Z)
Becky Provstgaard
Counseling Office Secretary

CTE

Bronco Cloward
Foods 1 FACS Exploration—F
50
Chaleesa Warren
Ag Science, Exploring Agriculture
40
David Thacker
Exploring Computer Science, Exploring Business, Business Office Specialist
51
Eddy Rawlings
Robotics Tech. Manufacturing Tech. Tech-II
38
Kathy Thacker
Exploring FCS Combo, Exploring FCS Sewing, Sewing , Interior Design 1
B1 & B6

Fine Arts

Bridgett Johnson
Band, Guitar
13
David Millman
Art 1, Art 2
30
Kris Holley
Film 1, Drama 1, Drama 2, Drama 3, Drama 4, Theater Tech 1, Theater Tech 2, Costumes and Make Up
37
Leni Thomson
Choir
14
Madison Moline
Orchestra and Music Appreciation
12

Language Arts

Ashley Frey
English 8
1
Chris Thompson
English 8
4
Jonathan Lawrence
English 9, Head Tennis Coach
3
Rillene Nielsen
Grammar Goddess teaching English 9, Honors Eng. 9, and Creative Writing
2
Robin White
English 8
17
Susan Anderson
English 9, Leadership, Student Counsel Advisor
10

Mathematics

Charlotte Whiteside
Math 8
8
Emily Bowers
Math 8
26
Jennifer Fong
Sec Math 1 and Sec Math 1 Honors
5
Kelliann Wright
Secondary Math 1, and Secondary Math 2 Honors.
28B
Maddie Anderson
Math 8
9
Shelby Olsen
Secondary Math 1
6

Media Center

PE/Health

Emily West
Health
7
Garrett Johnson
Boys P.E., Part Skills, Weight Training, Body Conditioning
Boys Gym
Kaylie Ross
23
Makenna Hallam
8th and 9th grade girls PE
Tiana Prestwich
Health 8
28
Zak Nowell
PE
Boys Gym

Science

J. Merrill Hallam
Biology
16
Jared Coffman
Science 8
48
Lindsay Sorensen
Science 8 & Earth Science
47
Rick Lines
Earth Science, 8th Grade Science
43
Shane Waters
Earth Science
49
Tanner Mortimer
Science 8
44
Yemina Geroli
Science 8, Biology
46

Social Studies

Alyse Freeland
U.S. History - ESL
33
Brenna Price
U.S. History, Yearbook
42
Emma Webber
9th grade world geography & civilizations
35
Lois Terry
AP Human Geography, World Civilizations, Geography
B3
Meagan Nelson
U. S. History
32
Rachel Mortensen
8th Grade U.S. History
31
Russell LeMmon
World Civilizations, Geography
B2

Special Education - Teachers

Dempsey Dulaney
Day Program
Esther Zacharias
Secondary Math 1
21
Jake Craig
English 9
24
Janna Voss
Speech
41
Naomi Phillips
ESC and Peer Tutoring
B5
Patti Tripp
Math 8
22
Shalawn Gerratt
English 8
25

World Languages

Jake Brandon
Spanish
29

Instructional Techs

Cherish Oman
Student Advocate
27
Jen Dahl
Student Advocate
39
Julie Green
Student Advocate
34

Special Education - Technicians

Brandy Mascher
Day Program
Delia Gomez
ESL Technician
39
Hayden Kober
Sped Tech
Jordan Robertson
Laura Peck
ESC
McKayla King
LIFT
Mila Ryder
Day Program
Tonia Nelson
ESC

Support Services - School Nurse

Greg Allen
School Nurse

Support Services - Lunch

Emily Black
Heather Schenck
Jennifer Love
Kim Bjarnson
Lunch Manager
Kimberly Rands
Lunch Clerk
Sarah Kinsman

Support Services - Custodial

Ross Mason
Lead Night Custodian
Shane Hansen
Lead Custodian