Faculty and Staff

Office

801-798-4075
Chris Loveless
Principal
801-798-4075
Saia Naulu
Assistant Principal - Speaks Spanish
801-798-4075
Preston Parrish
Dean of Students
801-798-4075
Heather Gross
Attendance
801-798-4075
Trevor Thompson
SRO
801-798-4075
Susan Fay
Finance
801-798-4075
Brooke Rasmussen
Secretary
801-798-4075
Greg Allen
School Nurse

Counselors

Carly Lott
School Counselor (S - Z) Speaks Spanish
Madison Preece
School Psychologist
Melissa Lewis
School Counselor (E-K)
Sharman Brown
School Counselor (A-D)
Shannon Bennett
Counselor (L-R)
Becky Provstgaard
Counseling Office Secretary

CTE

Chaleesa Brocious
Ag Science, Exploring Agriculture
40
David Thacker
Exploring Computer Science, Exploring Business, Business Office Specialist
51
Eddy Rawlings
Robotics Tech. Manufacturing Tech. Tech-II
38
Kathy Thacker
Exploring FCS Combo, Sewing , Interior Design 1
B1 & B6
Morgan Johnson
Exploring Foods, Foods 1 - Speaks Spanish

Fine Arts

David Millman
Art 1, Art 2
30
Kevin Lovell
Band
Kris Holley
Film 1, Drama 1, Drama 2, Drama 3, Theater Tech 1, Theater Tech 2, Costumes and Make Up
37
Leni Thomson
Choir - Speaks Italian
14
Madison Moline
Orchestra and Music Appreciation
12

Language Arts

Bryce Rowe
8th Grade English - Speaks Spanish
Chris Thompson
English 8
4
Jonathan Lawrence
English 9, Head Tennis Coach - Speaks Russian
3
Kelly Cabreros
8th grade English - Speaks French, Chickasaw/Choctaw (elementary for both)
Rillene Nielsen
Grammar Goddess teaching Eng.9 and Honors Eng. 9
2
Robin White
English 8, Yearbook, and Literature & Film
17
Susan Anderson
English 9, Leadership, Student Counsel Advisor
10

Mathematics

Ashlynn Holley
8th Math 1 - Speaks Russian
26
Chloe Jenkins
8th Grade Math
Room 8
Kelliann Wright
Secondary Math 1, and Secondary Math 2 Honors.
28B
Rachel Jorgenson
8th Grade Math - Speaks Spanish
Susannah Kaiser
Secondary Math 1- Speaks Cebuano
Teya Harmon
Secondary Math 1 - Speaks Spanish

Media Center

PE/Health

Abby Call
Health
Emily West
Health
7
Garrett Johnson
Boys P.E., Part Skills, Weight Training, Body Conditioning
Boys Gym
Makenna Hallam
8th and 9th grade girls PE
Tiana Prestwich
Health 8
28
Zak Nowell
PE, Co-Ed PE, Body Conditioning, Fitness for Life
Boys Gym

Science

J. Merrill Hallam
Biology
16
Jared Coffman
Science 8 - Speaks Spanish
48
Lindsay Sorensen
Science 8, Earth Science, Biology
47
Rick Lines
Earth and Space Science, Science 8 - Speaks French
43
Shane Waters
Earth Science
49
Tanner Mortimer
Science 8 - Speaks Spanish
44
Yemina Geroli
Science 8, Biology, Latinos in Action - Speaks Spanish
46

Social Studies

Alyse Freeland
U.S. History - ESL
33
Elle Bray
Social Studies - U.S. History
Lois Terry
AP Human Geography, World Civilizations, Geography - Speaks German
B3
Meagan Nelson
U. S. History / Latinos in Action
32
Russell LeMmon
World Civilizations, Geography
B2
Zach Reece
Geography, World Civ, US History

Special Education - Teachers

Dempsey Dulaney
Day Program
Esther Zacharias
Secondary Math 1- Speaks ASL
21
Jake Craig
English 9 & Reading
24
Janna Voss
Speech
41
Maddie Fegter
Lift - Speaks French
Mark Palmer
Day Program
Naomi Phillips
ESC and Peer Tutoring
B5
Patti Tripp
Math 8 & English 8
22
Shalawn Gerratt
English 8 & Math 8
25

World Languages

Graciela Bartholomew
Spanish 1, Spanish 2, Spanish Heritage
29

Instructional Techs

Cherish Oman
Student Advocate
27
Jen Dahl
Student Advocate
39

Special Education - Technicians

Jordan Robertson
Mila Ryder
ESL Technician - Speaks Spanish
Valerie Redfearn
ESC

Support Services - Lunch

Betsie Reyes
Caitlin Gailey
Christine Navratil
Inday Winget
Kimberly Rands
Lunch Clerk

Support Services - Custodial

Ross Mason
Lead Night Custodian
Shane Hansen
Lead Custodian